ITO Updated Privacy Policy May 2018

  1. Our Privacy Obligation

    ITO-online.com takes its privacy obligations to subscribers very seriously, and strictly adheres to a zero-tolerance ANTI-SPAM Privacy Policy.

    In keeping with this Policy, we assure all our subscribers that:

    • We will not collect Personal Information without your knowledge and permission;
    • We will not disclose your Personal Information to third parties, except as provided in this Privacy Policy;
    • We will give you the opportunity to correct or remove your Personal Information from our database at any time; and
    • We will take the necessary steps to protect the security of the Personal information we collect from you.

    By visiting or using our Services, you are agreeing to the terms of this Policy.

  2. Collection and Use of Personal Information

    ITO-online.com operates email services in coordination with ITO-online.com and its individual websites. ITO-online.com understands our subscribers' need to protect personal and account information. However, in providing services to you, information you have provided on our web forms may be used to provide you with better services.

    In most cases, you will be required to provide personal or business contact information, which may include name, address, business, e-mail, telephone, facsimile, or other information necessary to provide effective services, maintenance and support.

    Requested Information
    ITO-online.com gathers personal and customer information when you sign up for services, correspond with us or engage in other activities on our Website.

    You may decide whether or not to authorize any activity that requests personal information. However, if you do not wish to provide the requested information to ITO-online.com, you may not be able to complete certain activities.

    How We Use Your Personal and Account Information:

    • To process transactions - Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.
    • To provide you with access to services that you have previously selected at ito-online.com or other ito-online.com websites;
    • To assist ito-online.com in providing user support and account maintenance information;
    • To assist us in creating better content and services to meet your future needs
    • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
    • To send periodic emails - The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.
  3. Other information collected thru our services

    ito-online.com may use cookies from time to time. A cookie is a small amount of data stored on the hard drive of the individual's computer that allows us to identify the individual with his or her corresponding data that resides in our databases. You may read more about cookies at http://cookiecentral.com.

    ito-online.com may use cookies to personalize your experience on our website, or to track end user usage of ito-online.com services for customers. If you do not want InternationalTicketingOffice.Com to deploy cookies in your browser, you can set your browser to reject cookies or to notify you when a Website tries to put a cookie in your browser software.

    We may also use cookies to track your visits to other ito-online.com Websites. While our web servers may automatically log your IP address, such basic Internet traffic statistics will not be tied back to other personal information.

  4. Your Choices and Access to Information

    Upon request we provide our subscribers access to any of their financial information (e.g credit card details) that we have still on file, transaction information (e.g. dates on which customers made purchases, amounts and types of purchases) that is maintained on our database, communications that the consumer/visitor has directed to our site or customer support helpdesk (e.g., e-mails, customer inquiries), and contact information (e.g., name, address, phone number) that we have on file. If you believe that ito-online.com does not have your current personal information, you can update it by using the Modify Details links provided in each email we send out, or by sending us an email at info@ito-online.com so we can process your request within 48 hours.

    All ito-online.com subscribers are given the opportunity to opt out of receiving email messages or other forms of communication. Every email sent by ito-online.com contains a one-click unsubscribe link which you can use at any time to stop receiving emails. Upon clicking the unsubscribe link in our emails, the removal of your email address from our mailing list is instantaneous. There is no wait time.

  5. With whom we share your information

    We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe such is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

  6. Information security and data retention

    ito-online.com has taken security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information including technical and procedural steps to protect your data from misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure and loss.

    We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

  7. Data processing and transfers

    By subscribing to our services, you are giving us consent to share and transfer your information to our nominated and trusted Service Partner who assist us in the operations of our website and fulfillment of your orders and requests. Regardless of the country where you reside, you authorize us to transfer, process, store and use your information in a country other than your own in accordance with this Privacy Policy and to provide you with services. As a general rule, personal information provided to ito-online.com will be protected by such partner by requirements at least as strict as ito-online.com own privacy policies. A signed Information Privacy Agreement is secured between us and our service partner and all information transferred will be kept secured and confidential.

  8. Third party website links

    Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

  9. Protecting children's policy

    We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older.

  10. Material changes to policy

    ito-online.com may make material changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. Therefore, you should periodically visit this page to view the current Privacy Policy. In the event of a material change to this Privacy Policy, ito-online.com will send an email advising of the change to all those whose email addresses we have collected and retained pursuant to the terms set forth above.

  11. Contacting Us

    If you believe that you have received Spam connected to this website or ito-online.com in general, please send us an email and forward a copy of the unsolicited email to info@ito-online.com.

    If you have questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices of this site, please send us an email at info@ito-online.com or call us at (+353 1) 513 7419 or alternatively, send a mail to 11 G Lower Dorset Street, Dublin, Ireland.